VIEW ANAMBRA-SUMMARY-OF-RESULTS-AND-DECLARATION As of 8.30pm 6th November.

A APC APGA CPP DPP ID KOWA LP MPPP NCP NNPP PDP PPA PPN SDP UDP UPP
1 AGUATA 01 100,083 24,974 70 37 50 57 19 110 176 5,286 10,221 148 53 13 3 1,131 7 21 72 4,292 1,574 6 18 48 18 23,430 758 24,188
2 AYAMELUM 02 57,196 20,327 4 1 6 9 3 25 29 1,832 9,504 29 7 2 8 626 21 6 13 5,778 33 9 1 0 4 17,950 629 18,579
3 ANAMBRA EAST 03 60,818 25,869 4 3 7 19 5 15 21 1,423 15,487 44 26 3 2 513 3 3 21 5,583 149 169 4 3 7 23,514 927 24,441
4 ANAMBRA WEST 04 42,060 14,647 3 2 13 13 13 8 29 2,527 5,384 28 10 3 2 324 1 9 19 4,051 102 3 134 2 2 12,682 587 13,269
5 ANAOCHA 05 76,528 22,935 3 5 24 39 2 18 84 3,174 14,619 43 14 7 3 733 3 4 20 2,951 138 6 1 3 48 21,942 418 22,360
6 AWKA NORTH 06 44,159 13,436 5 9 5 16 4 7 46 1,716 5,492 25 22 8 6 474 9 6 20 4,039 122 2 2 5 6 12,046 664 12,710
7 AWKA SOUTH 07 118,117 26,845 8 8 30 45 6 39 90 6,607 9,272 38 42 10 47 1,648 7 7 33 5,692 208 16 6 12 13 23,884 1,428 25,312
8 DUNUKOFIA 08 45,332 14,933 7 6 16 29 4 16 44 3,522 3,670 20 16 5 10 1,236 4 4 29 4,807 77 1 4 3 16 13,546 399 13,945
9 EKWUSIGO 09 59,014 17,847 6 6 18 33 4 17 76 2,961 6,947 33 25 8 10 1,693 3 13 26 4,536 125 9 3 4 14 16,570 676 17,246
10 IDEMILI NORTH 10 173,832 24,093 14 8 38 76 10 32 153 10,478 6,143 41 48 12 15 674 5 19 33 3,538 100 3 3 5 227 21,675 797 22,472
11 IDEMILI-SOUTH 11 84,019 20,157 5 10 34 48 2 21 104 9,555 3,910 34 29 8 13 1,021 2 24 15 3,787 183 4 1 6 11 18,827 593 19,420
12 IHALA 12 111,531 25,392 6 11 46 33 14 75 99 4,087 10,274 75 43 21 7 1,855 7 15 41 5,520 534 13 16 8 21 22,821 1,382 24,203
13 NJIKOKA 13 70,519 23,902 4 3 23 61 1 24 84 4,585 10,753 22 35 10 18 754 5 8 21 5,630 120 7 3 6 17 22,194 916 23,110
14 NNEWI NORTH 14 112,358 31,848 24 26 33 50 33 64 65 3,076 4,846 72 45 48 105 18,014 49 39 135 1,942 269 18 12 11 33 29,009 1,085 30,094
15 NNEWI SOUTH 15 57,093 18,409 12 12 31 42 8 35 73 2,679 8,201 51 21 11 14 2,218 5 12 47 3,042 257 26 5 4 50 16,856 531 17,387
16 OGBARU 16 133,717 30,116 28 13 25 66 16 60 76 7,687 11,716 51 46 6 28 954 10 17 41 6,114 264 11 2 3 16 27,250 1,146 28,396
17 ONITSHA-NORTH 17 117,332 27,423 7 9 20 85 9 29 80 7,624 10,879 16 42 7 11 776 4 10 17 4,951 107 6 0 5 52 24,746 1,032 25,778
18 ONITSHA -SOUTH 18 123,833 24,831 19 1 17 61 5 34 84 7,278 10,217 19 30 3 7 718 3 9 17 3,713 273 5 3 1 41 22,558 750 23,308
19 ORUMBA NORTH 19 61,327 19,510 6 6 19 54 10 28 72 3,344 9,305 31 33 7 5 662 3 10 19 4,607 165 5 2 3 13 18,409 680 19,089
20 ORUMBA SOUTH 20 46,100 16,449 11 5 25 31 7 23 87 3,147 6,338 41 28 12 3 1,265 3 8 32 4,003 221 4 4 6 13 15,317 571 15,888
21 OYI 21 75,159 21,948 3 4 10 32 5 19 35 3,375 7,000 18 17 1 4 206 1 20 25 9,124 99 2 11 15 2 20,028 1,019 21,047
TOTAL 1,770,127 465,891 249 185 490 899 180 699 1,607 95,963 180,178 879 632 205 321 37,495 155 264 696 97,700 5,120 325 235 153 624 425,254 16,988 442,242
No OF VALID
VOTES
Please , view it here properly  anm

 

: Ward 2 Nise, Results of party votes for Governorship Election November 6 th 2021. APC==3. YPP==4. PDP==13. ACCORD==1. APGA==68.
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

APGA wins
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit anm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): RESULT

3:08 pm

PU: 009 Premier Primary School
WARD: 11 Otuocha Anambra East LGA

APC- 1
APGA- 75
PDP- 4
APM-1
YPP-2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

Accredited voters: 84
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): RESULT FOR URUEGBE UMUOJI POLLING UNIT 008

APGA – 23 VOTES

PDP – 21

APC – 12 VOTES

ZLP – 1

YPP – 1

ADP -1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): FINAL RESULT

My polling unit for APGA/Soludo 🕺🕺🕺

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

Victory for APGA/Soludo 🙏
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Just delivered my polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Charles ifeanyi okolo has won his polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): 3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): 3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): polling unit in Ekwulobia

Ekwulobia ward 1 unit 005 (umuowelle hall)
AAC-1
APC-13
APGA-90
PDP-3
YPP-13
ZLP-1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): 3:45PM

ELECTION RESULT

PU: 005
WARD: Ajalli 1
LG: Orumba North

APC- 16
APGA- 17
PDP- 16
YPP-6
SDP-1
ZLP-0

Number of registered voters: 483
Accredited voters: 62
Invalid: 4
Valid :58
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): WARD: NISE II 001

APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1

WARD: NISE II 002

APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

WARD: NISE II 009

APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9

update…

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Pulling unit 005 Nsugbe ward one result are:
AAC. 1
APGA. 34
APC. 5
LP. 1
PDP. 15
SDP. 1
YPP. 2
Invalid votes 3. Apga worn.
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): 4:00PM

PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA.

RESULTS

AAC: 1

APC: 6

APGA: 80

PDP: 16

YPP: 9

ZLP: 15

VOID: 0

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 127

TOTAL REGISTERED: 578
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): First officially declared result from Ozzuh from Egbunike Youth Center (Booth 012)

APGA 6
APC 1
PDP 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): PU 004 Obosi

APGA – 50
PDP – 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1

Delivered to APGA
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): I delivered my polling unit successfully

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Second officially declared result from Ozzuh from Ejemmili Hall Ozzuh (Booth 013)

APGA 9
APC 0
PDP 2
YPP 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Fourth and final officially declared result from Ozzuh from Obiechi Ozzuh (Booth 001)

APGA 55
APC 6
PDP 39
YPP 4
Accord 4
ZLP 1
SDP 3
PRP 1
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Third officially declared result from Ozzuh from Obiechi Ozzuh (Booth 002)

APGA 66
APC 12
PDP 25
YPP 11
Labour 3
Accord 2
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Otuocha ward 1,achurukenyi PU 016,Apga 88,pdp 8,ypp5,sdp1,apc 9,adp 1.
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Enu Orji Enugwu ukwu results.
APGA 91
PDP 29
YPP 13
APC 19
SDP 1
LP 2
PRP 1
Invalid vote 7
[06/11, 16:33] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Adazi ani ward 2 011
Apga 41
Pdp 41
Apc 7
Ypp 1
Aac 1
ADP 1
Accord 1
Invalid 6
Apga won

[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: 06/11, 17:08] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Neni ward II 008
APGA 37
APC 20
PDP 13

Neni Word II 007
APGA 13
APC 8
PDP 9
[06/11, 17:08] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Results from Governor’s pollling Otucha ward 1
Polling unit 004
APGA 158
APC 12
PDP 20
YPP 1
AAC 1
LP 1
ADI 1
SDP1
Invalid Vote 4
[06/11, 17:08] Data Collection Unit (gAlex): Madona Girls Secondary School, code..04-20-15-019.. Umunze ward 1 Orumba South. Result.
APGA…32 votes
APC….10 votes
Ypp…..1 vote
PDP…..0.vote.
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: 012 Uffa Village Aguluzigbo
APGA……50
PDP…….4
APC…..8
YPP…..1
Accord…2
Hon CJ Onyemechalu reportting
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 009

APGA 35
PDP 1
APC 11
YPP 7

APGA wins
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Umunze ward 2.
Polling unit 011

APGA __ 36
PDP’__28
YPP___14
APC____10
LABOUR__2
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Mbaraozuzu 008
APGA 36
App 20
Pdp 5
Accord 1
AAC 1
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: ANAMBRA STATE GOVERNORSHIP ELECTION RESULT
AMAWBIA WARD 3 (APGA NATIONAL CHAIRMAN’S WARD)
APGA 446
PDP 299
APC 69
APP 04
LP 03
YPP 27
TO GOD BE THE GLORY
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Umunze ward 2.
Polling unit 011

APGA __ 36
PDP’__28
YPP___14
APC____10
LABOUR__2
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: RESULTS FROM AWKA 5

POLLING BOOTH 002
APGA- 91
PDP- 23
APC – 8

POLLING BOOTH 001
APGA- 118
APC -4
PDP- 19

POLLING BOOTH 003
APGA- 88
APC – 9
PDP-12

POLLING BOOTH 009
APGA- 33
APC- 9
PDP -8

POLLING BOOTH 010
APGA-33
PDP-10
APC- 7

POLLING BOOTH 014
APGA- 75
PDP- 15
APC – 5

POLLING BOOTH 018
APGA -121
APC- 30
PDP- 29

POLLING BOOTH 005
APGA- 77
APC- 8
PDP- 46

Awka ward 026 Result
APC 08
APGA 069
PDP 010
YPP 01
ZLP 01
Invalid 02

Mbaukwu pooling unit 005

APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3

Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14

Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1

Congratulations APGA

OKO 1 AND 2

OKO1

ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7

OKO2-

ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10

Awka ward 026 Result
APC 08
APGA 069
PDP 010
YPP 01
ZLP 01
Invalid 02

All the pooling units.

Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8

Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
: I just delivered my polling unit for Soludo

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

: Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1
: polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
: UMUEZE HALL 2
PDP: 10
APGA: 17
APC: 5

APGA WON!
: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins
: UMUEZE HALL 3 (017)
APGA: 1
SDP: 1
YPP: 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

APGA wins
: We delivered our polling for Charlie Nwamgbafor 💯😁🔥🔥🔥

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

Congratulations to APGA in advance 💞🥰
: ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2

OKO1

ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7

OKO2-

ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10
: UMUEZE HALL 1 (014)
PDP: 25
APGA: 32
APC: 7
YPP: 4

APGA WON!
: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
: AMAOKPALA

All the pooling units.

Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8
: Politics is local
My polling boot.

Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo.

B. 013

APGA….35

PDP….1

APC….1

YPP….1

AAC…1

APN….1

SDP….1.

As at 2:50pm
+234 816 629 2462: RESULT FOR URUEGBE UMUOJI POLLING UNIT 008

APGA – 23 VOTES

PDP – 21

APC – 12 VOTES

ZLP – 1

YPP – 1

ADP -1

NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS – 747
NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS -62

NUMBER OF BALLOT PAPERS ISSUED TO THE POLLING UNIT 008 -747

NUMBER OF UNUSED BALLOT PAPERS -685

NUMBER OF REJECTED BALLOTS -3

NUMBER OF TOTAL VALID VOTES 59

TOTAL NUMBER OF USED BALLOT PAPERS – 62

APGA AGENT FOR POLLING UNIT 008

HON (COMRADE) ABUCHI ONWUMELU (KSJI, ANIPR)

MAY HIS NAME ALONE BE PRAISED!!!
[11/6, 5:04 PM] Obinna Ofojeama: Isuofia Ward Pol unit 011

PDP. 8
LP 1
APC 4
YPP 1
APGA 138

Isiaku village Hall.

@009(polling unit)

LP………1 vote
YPP…….4 votes
PDP…..8 votes
APC…..14 votes
APGA………146 votes✔️

Invalid votes……5.

PRO, I.V.U.F

[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Uruana Nibo..Nov 2021

Uruana Hall 010 Results

PDP – 9 votes
APC – 9 votes
ZLP – 7 votes
APGA- 56 votes

Uruana 009

ZLP….9
APC..12
PDP…15
APGA…49

Total..APGA…105
APC.. 21
PDP..24
ZLP….16.

Thank you all

Machines limited voting.

Okey Goodluck Nwankwo
Ike Nibo
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 010

APGA 63
PDP 7
APC 18

APGA wins
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: WARD: NISE II 001

APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1

WARD: NISE II 002

APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

WARD: NISE II 009

APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9

update…

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Charles ifeanyi okolo has won his polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: [06/11, 5:09 pm] +234 803 807 7783: [11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: I just delivered my polling unit for Soludo

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

Politics is local
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Unit 008, Fegge 4,…
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: WARD: NISE II 001

APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1

WARD: NISE II 002

APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

WARD: NISE II 009

APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9

update…

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Charles ifeanyi okolo has won his polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: [06/11, 5:09 pm] +234 803 807 7783: [11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: I just delivered my polling unit for Soludo

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

Politics is local
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Unit 008, Fegge 4,…
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15

Dr Nkem Okeke’s polling unit.

Okotoligba
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Ikenga ward 1

APGA 345
PDP 57
APC 53
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15

Dr Nkem Okeke’s(deputy governor)polling unit.

Okotoligba
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Anambra Decides 2021

OGBOJI WARD. ORUMBA SOUTH LGA .

POLLING UNIT 001

APGA=8
PDP= 7
APC=1

POLLING UNIT 002

APGA=18
PDP=18
APC=2

UNIT 003
APGA=69
PDP=38
APC=16

UNIT 004
APGA=60
PDP=37
APC=9

UNIT 005
APGA=24
PDP=8
APC=0

UNIT 006
APGA=22
PDP=8
APC=1

UNIT 007
APGA=25
PDP=11
APC=4

UNIT 008
APGA=8
PDP=7
APC=4

UNIT 009
APGA=39
PDP=8
APC=4

UNIT 010
APGA=20
PDP=9
APC=2

Total= APGA=291
PDP. =151
APC= 43
[8:43 PM, 11/6/2021] Maxwell: Akpo ward

APGA 499
Pdp 246
Apc 154
Ypp 82

About admin

Check Also

PDP panel okays Wike as Atiku’s running mate

A Panel has recommended Rivers State Governor Nyesom Wike as running mate to Peoples Democratic …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.